close [X]

Class Agents

The class agent will serve as a liaison/representative for their respective class to the alumni association of Roncalli High School. Duties/responsibilities are:

  • To assist the Office of Institutional Advancement with the maintenance/updating of the class list/database
  • To provide input to the alumni officers on ways that the association/school can better serve its alumni
  • To be in communication via e-mail or phone with the Alumni Director to receive agenda and minutes of every alumni association meeting
  • To assist the Office of Institutional Advancement in publicizing alumni accomplishments and news for their respective class

If you have any questions or would like to become a class agent for your respective class, please email Gary Armbruster at garmbruster@roncalli.org. More than one class agent per year is welcome.

Year Name  
1970 Jim Koerner  
1971    
1972 Tom Williams Nancy (Roberts) Storey
1973 Lora Mascari Sharon (Armbruster) Tolin
1974 Rosie (Roberts) Stahley  
1975 Ginger (House) Camden  
1976 Dave Dicks  
1977 Robin (Bartram) Andrews  
1978 Paul Lee  
1979 Kathleen (Gorman) Lockhart Bob Kelly
1980 Duane Lutgring Julie (Bartram) Opel
1981 Gary Armbruster Betty (Moon) Stumpf
1982 Suzanne (Scheele) Smock  
1983 Erin (Challis) Lind  
1984 Jeff Curtis Beth Harless Bobko
1985 Missy (Hoffman) Hathaway Christina (Kesterson) Weaver
1986 Molly (Oechsle) Clawson Christine O'Connor
1987 Sherry (Biltz) Sullivan  
1988 Joe Schaefer  
1989 Mike Barrett Tom Hurrle
1990 Kathy (Lauck) Schreiber  
1991 Diann (Jahnke) Asher  
1992 Ray Shelburn Ruth (Black) Hurrle
1993 Debbie Feltman Dan Lawson
1994 David Lauck  
1995 Amy (Irwin) Feldman  
1996 Ryan Stephenson  
1997    
1998 Mandy (Jaffe) Kessenich Angie (Lauck) Schoettle
1999 Joe Matis  
2000 Chris Lee  
2001    
2002    
2003 Adrienne (Price) Simmons  
2004 Ryan Wadsworth Jenny Wadsworth
2005 Danny Engelhardt Emily (Smith) Wadsworth
2006    
2007    
2008 Ali Carson Molly Sahm
2009    
2010    

Today's Events

General (1)

  • High School Placement Test #2
    Time: All Day
View General Calendar

Athletics (9)

  • (V) Basketball (Boys) - Covenant Christian (CYO Night) (HOME)
    Time: 7:30 pm
  • (JV) Basketball (Boys) - Covenant Christian (HOME)
    Time: 6:00 pm
  • (F) Basketball (Boys) - Covenant Christian (HOME)
    Time: 4:30 pm
  • (JV) Swimming and Diving (Boys) - Lawrence Central (AWAY)
    Time: 10:00 am
  • (V) Swimming and Diving (Boys) - Lawrence Central (AWAY)
    Time: 10:00 am
  • (V) Swimming and Diving (Girls) - Lawrence Central (AWAY)
    Time: 10:00 am
  • (JV) Swimming and Diving (Girls) - Lawrence Central (AWAY)
    Time: 10:00 am
  • (V) Wrestling - Harrison (Ohio) Duals (Varsity) (AWAY)
    Time: 9:00 am
  • (JV) Wrestling - Super Six Duals (JV) (HOME)
    Time: 8:00 am
View Athletics Calendar

Service (14)

  • HOPE - St. Vincent de Paul Dock Help
    Time: 9:00 am
  • HOPE - St. Vincent de Paul Food Pantry
    Time: 7:45 am
  • St. Vincent - "Be an Ice Breaker" salt bagging
    Time: 9:00 am
  • HOPE - Servants Heart of Indy
    Time: 9:00 am
  • HOPE - Beggars for the Poor
    Time: 8:00 am
  • Holy Name Annual Dinner with Santa
    Time: 8:00 am
  • HOPE - St. Vincent dePaul Distribution Center Dock Worker
    Time: 12:00 pm
  • Holy Name Concession and Gate Volunteers
    Time: 8:30 am
  • HOPE - Special Olympics of Indiana Bowling Tournament
    Time: 8:00 am
  • Christmas in Wanamaker
    Time: 9:00 am
  • Holy Name Concession and Gate Volunteers
    Time: 12:00 pm
  • Holy Name Concession and Gate Volunteers
    Time: 3:00 pm
  • Holy Name Concession and Gate Volunteers
    Time: 3:00 pm
  • Holy Name Concession and Gate Volunteers
    Time: 12:00 pm
View Service Calendar

Co-curriculars (0)

No events were found.

View Co-curriculars Calendar

Fine Arts (0)

No events were found.

View Fine Arts Calendar